Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

4245 E 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33013
Turnkey Auto Dealership & Service Portfolio · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Includes fee-simple real estate in Hialeah with approximately 150 feet of frontage on E 8th Avenue.
  • Inventory of 200+ fully owned vehicles eliminates floor plan financing risk.
  • High-traffic locations with exposure to 30,000–50,000 vehicles per day in dense Miami-Dade corridors.
  • Portfolio generates over $14.5 million in annual revenue with $5.4 million+ NOI.
  • Dual-income model with vehicle sales and mechanic/service revenue stream.
  • Immigration-friendly investment structure suitable for EB-5 and E-2 programs.

Executive Summary

This Miami-Dade auto dealership portfolio offers a rare combination of fee-simple real estate, established dealership operations, and a service revenue component. The Hialeah location includes both land and building ownership, featuring approximately 150 feet of frontage on a high-traffic corridor with 34,000–40,000 vehicles per day. The Miami location operates under a lease structure and includes a mechanic shop, creating a dual-income model that blends vehicle sales with service revenue.
The portfolio generates over $14.5 million in annual revenue and delivers more than $5.4 million in net operating income, supported by tax returns and sales filings. With 200+ fully owned vehicles and zero floor plan debt, the business maintains strong liquidity and eliminates financing risk. Both sites are positioned in dense, high-demand markets with strong commuter and residential bases, ensuring consistent customer flow.
This opportunity is well-suited for private equity groups, owner-operators, and immigration-focused investors seeking EB-5 or E-2 qualifying businesses. The combination of real estate ownership, proven profitability, and operational diversity positions this portfolio as a compelling acquisition in a fragmented automotive retail sector.

Building Size
1,008 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1961/2022
Price
$10,000,000
Price Per SF
$9,920.63
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
C-2, Hialeah - Liberal retail commercial district
Parking
25 Spaces (24.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on E 8th Ave

Multiple
  • 04-3105-001-5450
  • 04-3105-001-5520
Land Assessment
$1,103,000
Improvements Assessment
$86,074
Total Assessment
$1,189,074
  • Listing ID: 35379965

  • Date on Market: 4/4/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4245 E 8th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33013