Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
425 Arbor Ave
Sonoma, CA 95476
Health Care Property For Sale
·
6 Beds

Property Facts
| Property Type | Health Care | No. Beds | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Assisted Living | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.52/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 3,949 SF | ||
| Zoning | R26UA | ||
| Property Type | Health Care |
| Property Subtype | Assisted Living |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Building Size | 3,949 SF |
| No. Beds | 6 |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.52/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R26UA |
About 425 ARBOR AVE , SONOMA, CA 95476
Turnkey 6-Bed Residential Care Facility for Elderly. 100% Occupied with 6 of 6 residents year to date. Gross monthly income of $48,000.00. Average rent per resident is $8,000.00 per month. This property was built specifically for elderly care business. 7 units 6 bed rooms. Plus an additional private condo on site, currently rented for $2,000.00 per month. New owner can keep current renter or perfect to plug in an administrator to live on site.
Room Mix Information
| Description | No. Beds |
|---|---|
| - | 6 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 052-302-018 | Improvements Assessment | $1,326,000 |
| Land Assessment | $448,800 | Total Assessment | $1,774,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 29860469
Date on Market: 10/23/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 425 Arbor Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476
The Health Care Property at 425 Arbor Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.