Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
425 Chester Pike
Norwood, PA 19074
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 425 CHESTER PIKE , NORWOOD, PA 19074
2 Story Masonry building with Medical Office on the first floor and 3 apartments on the second floor. Building consists of 2,600 sf per floor. The Medical Office was renovated in 1994 and contains 5 exam room with sinks, 3 bathrooms. All spaces are separately metered. There are (2) one bedroom apartments and (1) two bedroom apartment, the apartments gross about $1750 per month. There is parking in the back for 3-4 cars. Owner may be interested in Sale Lease-back. Minutes from I-95
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 31-00-00068-00 | Improvements Assessment | $279,070 |
| Land Assessment | $221,300 | Total Assessment | $500,370 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8420508
Date on Market: 8/1/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 425 Chester Pike, Norwood, PA 19074
The Office Property at 425 Chester Pike, Norwood, PA 19074 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.