This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

425 W 5th Ave
Escondido, CA 92025
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Rare, free standing office building for sale in the heart of Escondido
  • Less than 5 minutes from the Interstate 15 and easily accessible off of Escondido Blvd
  • Recently re-slurried parking
  • Excellent value add property for an investor with short term leases and below
  • 90% occupied by three tenants

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
8,138 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,069 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
C - General Office, Financial Services, Health and Personal Services, Educational facilities...
Parking
28 Spaces (3.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Courtyard
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
233-212-14
Land Assessment
$541,216
Improvements Assessment
$1,055,370
Total Assessment
$1,596,586
  • Listing ID: 20224733

  • Date on Market: 7/9/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 425 W 5th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025