This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

123 N Ellis St
Salisbury, NC 28144
Specialty Property For Sale · 10,300 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype School
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.63 AC
Building Size 10,300 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1940
Parking Ratio 2.42/1,000 SF
Zoning UR12-3

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
010-418
Land Assessment
$380,760
Improvements Assessment
$598,633
Total Assessment
$979,393
  • Listing ID: 3779959

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 123 N Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144