Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
425 W Roosevelt Ave
Albany, GA 31701
Roosevelt Tri Mark Warehouse · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1972 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,973 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Zoning | C2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,973 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1972 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Zoning | C2 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 000CC-00032-002 | Improvements Assessment | $47,700 |
| Land Assessment | $12,640 | Total Assessment | $60,340 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
000CC-00032-002
Land Assessment
$12,640
Improvements Assessment
$47,700
Total Assessment
$60,340
Listing ID: 8444620
Date on Market: 8/2/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 425 W Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31701
The Industrial Property at 425 W Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.