Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
425 Washington St
Providence, RI 02903
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC | Cross Streets | Winter St |
| Zoning | C2 - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Cross Streets | Winter St |
| Zoning | C2 - Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | PROV M:29 L:562 | Improvements Assessment | $571,100 |
| Land Assessment | $294,200 | Total Assessment | $865,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
PROV M:29 L:562
Land Assessment
$294,200
Improvements Assessment
$571,100
Total Assessment
$865,300
Listing ID: 29338060
Date on Market: 8/22/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 425 Washington St, Providence, RI 02903
The Federal Hill Flex Property at 425 Washington St, Providence, RI 02903 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS