Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Steady as they come and heavy increases remain on this lease through 2033. Great bones, mechanicals either replaced or in excellent working order along with a new roof in 2018. Prime location in Watertown, NY! Proof of funds required prior to scheduling a showing or request for DD items.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $85,000 $15.44
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $85,000 $15.44
Taxes $9,702 $1.76
Operating Expenses $14,570 $2.65
Total Expenses $24,272 $4.41
Net Operating Income $60,728 $11.03

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $85,000
Annual Per SF $15.44
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $85,000
Annual Per SF $15.44
Taxes
Annual $9,702
Annual Per SF $1.76
Operating Expenses
Annual $14,570
Annual Per SF $2.65
Total Expenses
Annual $24,272
Annual Per SF $4.41
Net Operating Income
Annual $60,728
Annual Per SF $11.03

Building Size
5,506 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1960
Price
$899,000
Price Per SF
$163.28
Cap Rate
6.80%
NOI
$61,117
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,753 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
LB
Parking
22 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• -
  • $12.00
  • Triple Net
  • Jan 2022
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Mental Health Association Services - $12.00 Triple Net Jan 2022
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
221800-011-000-0003-210-000-0000
Land Assessment
$68,500
Improvements Assessment
$266,900
Total Assessment
$335,400
Annual Taxes
$9,702 ($1.76/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40481456

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 425 Washington St, Watertown, NY 13601