Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4256-4264 Benning Rd NE
Washington, DC 20019
Benning 42 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
27 Units

Investment Highlights
- The 27-unit property is an attractive value-add investment situated along a main thoroughfare in Ward 7. Located in an emerging neighborhood
- The neighborhood has experienced a boom in development with recently-delivered retail, restaurants
- Unused/Underutilized Building Square Footage
- The Property is located 0.2 miles from the Benning Road Metro Station, which serves WMATA’s Blue and Silver Lines, with direct access to Downtown D.C.
- Self-Contained Asset
- Above Average Lot Size
Property Facts
| No. Units | 27 | Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 24,008 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1954 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | RA-1 - Areas predominantly developed with low- to moderate-density development, including detached dwellings, rowhouses, and low-rise apartments. | ||
| No. Units | 27 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Building Size | 24,008 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Zoning | RA-1 - Areas predominantly developed with low- to moderate-density development, including detached dwellings, rowhouses, and low-rise apartments. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 16 | - | 700 |
| 2+1 | 11 | - | 750 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,561,560 |
| Land Assessment | $501,840 | Total Assessment | $2,063,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5087-0061
- 5087-0063
Land Assessment
$501,840
Improvements Assessment
$1,561,560
Total Assessment
$2,063,400
Listing ID: 25569875
Date on Market: 4/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4256-4264 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20019
The Minnesota Ave Multifamily Property at 4256-4264 Benning Rd NE, Washington, DC 20019 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown DC Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Hill Apartment Buildings
- H Street/NoMa Apartment Buildings
- Columbia Heights DC Apartment Buildings