Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
426 Condon Ter SE 4 Unit Apartment Building $420,000 ($105,000/Unit) Washington, DC 20032

Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
- Operating and Financials
Property Facts
| Price | $420,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $105,000 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,640 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| Price | $420,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $105,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 2,640 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | R3 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Pet Play Area
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6154-0816 | Improvements Assessment | $164,000 |
| Land Assessment | $209,910 | Total Assessment | $373,910 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6154-0816
Land Assessment
$209,910
Improvements Assessment
$164,000
Total Assessment
$373,910
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
426 Condon Ter SE
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.