Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4275 Washington Rd
Evans, GA 30809
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High traffic area with high visibility
- ?Located near University Hospital campus in Evans GA
- ?Located next to Mullins Colony
- 33,300 AADT on Washington Road
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,667 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1983
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Parking
18 Spaces (3.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
157’ on Washington Rd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 077A031A | Improvements Assessment | $49,626 |
| Land Assessment | $315,240 | Total Assessment | $364,866 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
077A031A
Land Assessment
$315,240
Improvements Assessment
$49,626
Total Assessment
$364,866
Listing ID: 25786848
Date on Market: 5/25/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4275 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809
The Retail Property at 4275 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.