This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4285 E Main St
Columbus, OH 43213
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Parking
5 Spaces (1.39 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
41’ on E Main St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
090-004421
Land Assessment
$25,380
Improvements Assessment
$43,300
Total Assessment
$68,680
  • Listing ID: 25700623

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4285 E Main St, Columbus, OH 43213