This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

43 W Fry Rd
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Magnuson Hotel Sierra Vista · Hospitality Property For Sale · 9,907 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Large 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom Manager's Apartment On-Site (Approx 1,500 sqft)
  • Excellent Reviews 4.5 Stars on Trip Advisor, 8.6 on Booking.com
  • Conversion Opportunity for Multi-Family

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.47 AC
Building Size 9,907 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1965
Parking Ratio 6.27/1,000 SF

Parcel Number
106-67-009B
Land Assessment
$25,451
Improvements Assessment
$42,086
Total Assessment
$67,537
  • Listing ID: 22460648

  • Date on Market: 3/12/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 43 W Fry Rd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635