Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
430 County Road 1040
Woodville, TX 75979
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1987 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.66/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,200 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | n/a | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.66/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | n/a |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R50061 | Improvements Assessment | $51,943 |
| Land Assessment | $960 | Total Assessment | $52,903 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R50061
Land Assessment
$960
Improvements Assessment
$51,943
Total Assessment
$52,903
Listing ID: 19799136
Date on Market: 6/5/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 430 County Road 1040, Woodville, TX 75979
The Industrial Property at 430 County Road 1040, Woodville, TX 75979 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.