This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

430 Weatherly St
Borger, TX 79007
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,912 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1979
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,912 SF
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
N/A

About 430 WEATHERLY ST , BORGER, TX 79007

What a fantastic property. Great location. Corner lot. Multi-purpose units that include 6 seperate offices with 3 occupied and 3 available.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16341
Land Assessment
$12,500
Improvements Assessment
$79,630
Total Assessment
$92,130
  • Listing ID: 15429179

  • Date on Market: 3/13/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 430 Weatherly St, Borger, TX 79007