This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4300 S Shaver St
Houston, TX 77034
Vista Del Rey · Multifamily Property For Sale · 92 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 92
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.60 AC
Building Size 89,074 SF
Average Occupancy 90%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1970
Parking Ratio 2.35/1,000 SF

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
0432170000046
Land Assessment
$452,500
Improvements Assessment
$6,381,096
Total Assessment
$6,833,596
  • Listing ID: 3629655

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4300 S Shaver St, Houston, TX 77034