Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4302-4306 N Dixie Dr - Musical Venue / Special Events 10,468 SF Specialty Building Offered at $799,000 in Dayton, OH 45414

Investment Highlights
- Unique building with beautiful, vintage stage + ample seating space.
- Building a Includes green room and stage curtain from the Grammys.
- Second bar with bonus seating, full kitchen.
- Vaulted wood ceiling provides excellent acoustic sound.
- Open lobby, bar and sound room just inside the main entrance.
- Adjacent parcels provide additional parking.
Executive Summary
This unique space offers numerous amenities and premium finishes. Perfect for special events, stage productions, or streaming concerts.
+ STATE OF THE ART ACOUSTICS!
+ Large open event space features a vaulted ceiling that offers excellent acoustics.
+ Venue options include table seating for 180 or orchestra seating for 386.
+ Includes elevated stage, green room, production room, and much more!
+ New "vintage" stage is made from repurposed bowling lanes.
+ Stage curtain originally from the Grammys.
+ Green Room offers a makeup station, a full bathroom, and a kitchen.
+ Sound room offers an easy control station just off the lobby.
+ Adjacent space features a curved bar and a partially finished area for additional seating.
+ Full kitchen facilities accessible from the bar.
+ Updates include new 3-phase electrical service, flooring, lighting, wall treatments, and acoustical enhancements.
+ Original design by Gene Shiveley, Sound Engineer, Producer, Entrepreneur, and Dayton native.
+ STATE OF THE ART ACOUSTICS!
+ Stage curtain originally from the Grammys.
+ Full kitchen facilities accessible from the bar.
Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $199,350 | |
| Land Assessment | $33,140 | Total Assessment | $232,490 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$33,140
Improvements Assessment
$199,350
Total Assessment
$232,490
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4302-4306 N Dixie Dr - Musical Venue / Special Events
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.