Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4320 W Kearney St
Springfield, MO 65803
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 2007 |
| Building Class | A | Parking Ratio | 0.88/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 5.69 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 76,460 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | Heavy Manufacturing | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 5.69 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 76,460 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.88/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | Heavy Manufacturing |
Utilities
- Lighting
- Gas
- Water
- Sewer
- Heating
About 4320 W KEARNEY ST , SPRINGFIELD, MO 65803
SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY; located in the Enhanced Enterprise Zone; zoned HM with 4 dock doors and 2 g/l doors. FULLY LEASED with annual income of $366.696.00 The building is 76,460 SF with 1,392 SF finished offices & 1,392 SF finished mezzanine. Eave height is 26', 6" concrete floors; lighting: T-5. Built in 2007.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-07-100-056 | Improvements Assessment | $1,212,350 |
| Land Assessment | $102,750 | Total Assessment | $1,315,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9571740
Date on Market: 10/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4320 W Kearney St, Springfield, MO 65803
The Industrial Property at 4320 W Kearney St, Springfield, MO 65803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS