Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4331 Albany Post Rd
Hyde Park, NY 12538
Land For Sale
·
0.48 AC

Investment Highlights
- Seller will build to suit
- Blocks away from the Roosevelt property and historic Hyde Park.
- Current structure his acknowledged as oldest building on Albany Post (Route 9) in Hyde Park.
Property Facts
Description
Located near a number of amenities including schools, medical offices, retail, and more, this centrally located property is perfect for a variety of commercial uses. Currently approved plans including a bed and breakfast, although the plans could also be modified to suit a multi-family property and more.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 133200-6065-20-857136-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $69,200 |
| Land Assessment | $25,800 | Total Assessment | $95,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 22885148
Date on Market: 4/30/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4331 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538
The Land Property at 4331 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS