This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

434 Filweber Ct
Antioch, IL 60002
428 - 434 Filweber Ct Antioch, IL 60002 · Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Investment Highlights

  • ROOFS ARE UNDER 3YO
  • 2 PARKING SPACES PER UNIT
  • GAS AND ELECTRIC METERS ON SITE

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.53 AC
Building Size 7,513 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1970/2010
Parking Ratio 1.73/1,000 SF
Zoning R3 - Multifamily

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 8 - -
1+1 3 - -
3+2 1 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-08-309-028
Land Assessment
$9,462
Improvements Assessment
$178,363
Total Assessment
$187,825
  • Listing ID: 26867199

  • Date on Market: 10/16/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 434 Filweber Ct, Antioch, IL 60002