Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
434 NE 28th St
Miami, FL 33137
Edge 423 Waterfront Development Site · Land For Sale
·
0.61 AC

Investment Highlights
- Exceptionally Rare Opportunity in High Barrier Market
- The Property would allow for the development of ±866 multifamily units under the recently passed Live Local Act.
- Spectacular Views of Biscayne Bay and Miami Skyline
Property Facts
Description
The Property presents one of the last development opportunities in the most desirable residential submarket in Miami. Edgewater continues to command some of the highest sales per square foot in the Miami condominium market.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-3230-103-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $38,557 |
| Land Assessment | $10,551,600 | Total Assessment | $10,590,157 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-3230-103-0020
Land Assessment
$10,551,600
Improvements Assessment
$38,557
Total Assessment
$10,590,157
Listing ID: 27580463
Date on Market: 1/24/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 434 NE 28th St, Miami, FL 33137
The Edgewater Land Property at 434 NE 28th St, Miami, FL 33137 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Miami Commercial Land Parcels
- North Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- South Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- Little Havana Commercial Land Parcels
- Wynwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Allapattah Commercial Land Parcels
- West Little River Commercial Land Parcels
- Edgewater Commercial Land Parcels
- Little River Commercial Land Parcels
- Little Haiti Commercial Land Parcels
- Melrose Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Coral Way Commercial Land Parcels
- Liberty City Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Coconut Grove Commercial Land Parcels
- Brickell Commercial Land Parcels