Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

434 S Yellowstone Dr
Madison, WI 53719
Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Redevelopment Site.
Great West-Side location minutes from West Towne and the Beltline. Excellent site for multi-family/ mixed use. Restaurants and coffee shops within walking distance.

Building Size
40,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Price
$3,500,000
Price Per SF
$87.50
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,254 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
1.97 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Parking
125 Spaces (7.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0708-252-0214-9
Land Assessment
$946,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,717,000
Total Assessment
$2,663,000
  • Listing ID: 40526666

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 434 S Yellowstone Dr, Madison, WI 53719