Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4361 Caterpillar Rd
Redding, CA 96003

- Heating
About 4361 CATERPILLAR RD , REDDING, CA 96003
Rosano Partners is proud to present a +/- 26,053 Square foot Cannabis Qualified industrial Building in the Mountain Lakes industrial Park of Redding, CA. This well-maintained Office/Warehouse was built in 1977 and was remodeled in 2016. The front portion of the building is cinder block construction and has a +/-4,272 SF of 2nd floor office and the back portion of the building is insulated steel frame warehouse. It sits on two parcels +/- 1.92 Acres, and has 5 addresses with fenced in parking. An excellent candidate for a manufacture/distribution Hub with opportunity to lease out to multiple operators. There are 5 roll up drive in doors great for loading and unloading securely, and bathrooms in each unit. Warehouse ceiling height is 16 feet and it carries 1200 amps at 120/208, 3 phase on 6 meters. Redding has a reasonable cannabis tax of 5% of gross, and property taxes are .78%. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a functional well priced asset for cannabis business uses in Shasta County. Its proximity to the interstate 5, makes it an amazing pass though location to serve the Emerald Triangle with processing and packaging of product. SELLER MAY BE WILLING TO CARRY A NOTE DEPENDING ON LTV AND TERMS.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 114-440-013-000 | Improvements Assessment | $609,652 |
| Land Assessment | $236,756 | Total Assessment | $846,408 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14382950
Date on Market: 11/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4361 Caterpillar Rd, Redding, CA 96003
The Industrial Property at 4361 Caterpillar Rd, Redding, CA 96003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.