This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4365 Youngstown Rd SE
Warren, OH 44484
4365 Youngstown-Warren Rd. · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 6,960 SF Investment property for sale: potential rental income of $63,000/yr.
  • Located on Youngstown-Warren Rd (US-422) the main connector from Downtown Warren to the Niles Eastwood Mall Complex.
  • Available suite has a mostly open plan in Class A condition.
  • Heavy daytime traffic.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
6,960 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1985/1991
Percent Leased
88%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.80 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
43 Spaces (6.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
113’ on Youngstown Rd SE

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
44-205084
Land Assessment
$36,510
Improvements Assessment
$96,600
Total Assessment
$133,110
  • Listing ID: 3777472

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4365 Youngstown Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484