Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
439 International Blvd
Oakland, CA 94606
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 5.5% CAP Rate on current rents!!! Very well updated property
- Commercial space offers stable tenant
- Co-Living investment opportunity has increased turnover and easier to get to market rents
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,728 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2016
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.46
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
C40, Oakland
Parking
2 Spaces (1.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
39’ on International Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 020-0125-006-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,414,944 |
| Land Assessment | $608,634 | Total Assessment | $2,023,578 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
020-0125-006-00
Land Assessment
$608,634
Improvements Assessment
$1,414,944
Total Assessment
$2,023,578
Listing ID: 25633997
Date on Market: 5/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 439 International Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606
The East Lake Retail Property at 439 International Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS