Your email has been sent.
44-52 Town St 781 SF of Retail Space Available in Pudsey LS28 5LD

Highlights
- 20 car parking spaces
- Traditional four-storey terrace building
- Secure gated yard
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 46 | 781 SF | Negotiable | $20.08 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $15,680 /YR $1,307 /MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground, Ste 46
The accommodation comprises a ground floor retail unit providing open plan sales space with WC facilities. The unit benefits from a glazed shopfront with an electric security roller shutter and is suitable for a variety of high street retail or service uses, subject to the appropriate consents.
- Use Class: E
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Demised WC facilities
- Open plan ground floor retail
- Secure electric roller shutter
- WC facilities provided
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.