Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 5th Floor
  • 2,723 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $81.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $221,301 /YR HT-HC $18,442 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 1.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.56 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $23,310 /YR $1,942 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
5th Floor 2,723 SF 3/6/9 $81.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $221,301 /YR HT-HC $18,442 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026

5th Floor

Size
2,723 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$81.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.77 /SF/MO HT-HC $221,301 /YR HT-HC $18,442 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

5th Floor

Size 2,723 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $81.26 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 1.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.56 /SF/YR $0.71 /SF/MO $23,310 /YR $1,942 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Close to the Quais de Seine and situated on one of the most iconic avenues in Paris, just steps away from the Champs-Elysées and the George V metro station (line 1), Alex Bolton offers for rent a stunning office space in perfect condition, spanning 253 sq. meters on the 5th floor of a beautiful corner building. The premises are bright and benefit from 100% natural daylight. A parking space equipped with an electric charging station is available within the building. - High-quality common areas - Interior courtyard - Concierge service - Intercom / Keypad access - Fiber optic internet - Premises in excellent condition - Reception area - Reversible air conditioning - High-quality partitioning - Unobstructed view - 1 parking space included in the rent

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,723 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40411601

  • Date on Market: 5/4/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 44 Avenue George V, 75008 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking