Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
44 N Bennet St
Boston, MA 02113
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
4,096 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1899
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
3.35
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
2 Spaces (0.57 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
16’ on Bennet St
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CBOS-000000-000003-002332 | Improvements Assessment | $1,593,600 |
| Land Assessment | $590,800 | Total Assessment | $2,184,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
CBOS-000000-000003-002332
Land Assessment
$590,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,593,600
Total Assessment
$2,184,400
Listing ID: 5629780
Date on Market: 1/26/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 44 N Bennet St, Boston, MA 02113
The North End Boston Retail Property at 44 N Bennet St, Boston, MA 02113 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS