This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

410 Central Ave
Buellton, CA 93427
Land For Sale · 0.69 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Multifamily
Total Lot Size 0.69 AC
Zoning RM-16

Description

Looking for an excellent builder development opportunity in one of the Central Coast's best communities? Here is your chance in Buellton, CA, to buy ''The Central Homes'' project. An 8 unit subdivision plan approved by the planning commission for single family detached homes of approx. 1761-1784 sf each, 3 bed, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-story, 2-car garages. Lot sizes range from 3147-4795 sf. Close to downtown Buellton, Schools, and access to US Hwy 101. Project could be an opportunity for a builder, investor, or owner to hold for income or resale. Served by city water and sewer. Includes APN's 099-283-005, 006, 007. Maps and more details are available

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 099-283-006
  • 099-283-005
  • 099-283-007
Land Assessment
$1,218,900
Improvements Assessment
$73,440
Total Assessment
$1,292,340
  • Listing ID: 17497169

  • Date on Market: 10/18/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 410 Central Ave, Buellton, CA 93427