Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
440 E Hawley St
Mundelein, IL 60060
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1929
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,635 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Parking
49 Spaces (6.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Security System
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-19-325-011 | Improvements Assessment | $233,447 |
| Land Assessment | $81,016 | Total Assessment | $314,463 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-19-325-011
Land Assessment
$81,016
Improvements Assessment
$233,447
Total Assessment
$314,463
Listing ID: 11174634
Date on Market: 1/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 440 E Hawley St, Mundelein, IL 60060
The Office Property at 440 E Hawley St, Mundelein, IL 60060 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Far Northwest Suburban Cook Office Spaces
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Office Spaces
- Downtown Mount Prospect Office Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.