This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1500 Hwy 12 Hwy
Bryce, UT 84764
Bryce Land · Land For Sale · 285.92 AC

• Pasture Ranch
Total Lot Size 285.92 AC
Zoning Commercial - Zoned commercial.

Description

Unique development opportunity to capitalize on approximately 2.5 million visitors to Bryce Canyon National Park each year. This area has been historically underserved by lodging, restaurants, and other tourism-related services in close proximity to the park. Hotel, restaurant, and similar supporting commercial services are permitted uses on this property. Although not included in the listing price, water rights are available for purchase from the property owner. Inquire with listing agent for more details.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 22-0077-0028
  • 22-0077-0027
  • 22-0077-0001
  • 22-0077-0017
  • 22-0077-0024
  • 22-0077-0025
  • 22-0077-0026
  • 22-0077-0016
  • 22-0077-0002
Land Assessment
$593,040
Improvements Assessment
$81,648
Total Assessment
$674,688
  • Listing ID: 33795106

  • Date on Market: 11/7/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1500 Hwy 12 Hwy, Bryce, UT 84764