This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

440 S Belair Rd
Augusta, GA 30907
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
2,774 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
1.09 AC
Zoning
C-2
Frontage
175’ on Belair Rd

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection

About 440 S BELAIR RD , AUGUSTA, GA 30907

Excellent retail site adjacent to Interstate 20. Gas tanks have been removed and site is ready for redevelopment. Traffic count in front of the site is over 47,000 VPD.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
074-091
Land Assessment
$207,057
Improvements Assessment
$90,816
Total Assessment
$297,873
  • Listing ID: 15742517

  • Date on Market: 4/15/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 440 S Belair Rd, Augusta, GA 30907