Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4403 3rd Ave
Bradenton, FL 34209
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,996 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1949 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RSF6 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Building Size | 4,996 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1949 |
| Zoning | RSF6 |
About 4403 3RD AVE , BRADENTON, FL 34209
6-unit apartment complex 100% occupied Easy to rent Close to Riverview Boulevard and the Manatee River Surface parking Washer dryer hook-ups in all units
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 35956-0000-2 | Improvements Assessment | $632,133 |
| Land Assessment | $66,300 | Total Assessment | $698,433 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
35956-0000-2
Land Assessment
$66,300
Improvements Assessment
$632,133
Total Assessment
$698,433
Listing ID: 9747165
Date on Market: 10/25/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4403 3rd Ave, Bradenton, FL 34209
The Multifamily Property at 4403 3rd Ave, Bradenton, FL 34209 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Crescent Lake Apartment Buildings
- Old Northeast Apartment Buildings
- Whitfield Apartment Buildings
- Midtown St Petersburg Apartment Buildings
- Old Southeast Apartment Buildings
- Mirror Lake Apartment Buildings
- Uptown St Petersburg Apartment Buildings
- Palmetto/Ellenton Apartment Buildings
- Downtown St Petersburg Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Sarasota Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.