This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4413-4415 Jefferson St
Kansas City, MO 64111
Jefferson on the Plaza · Multifamily Property For Sale · 11 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Incredible A+ Country Club Plaza Location
  • Gated & Covered Off-Street Parking
  • Each Unit Individually Platted as a Condominium
  • 11 Units: (1)-1x1 | (8)-2x2 | (2)-3x2
  • Stainless Steel Appliances, In-Unit W/D, & Private Balconies
  • Three Additional Properties For Sale Within a Mile for a Total of 84 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 11
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.35 AC
Building Size 11,254 SF
Average Occupancy 91%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1970
Parking Ratio 1.07/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 1 - 950
2+2 8 - 962 - 964
3+2 2 - 1,304

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
30-410-15-52-00-0-01-002
Land Assessment
$4,332
Improvements Assessment
$18,282
Total Assessment
$22,614
  • Listing ID: 36027329

  • Date on Market: 5/29/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4413-4415 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64111