Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

2014 Construction. Legal 5 family 3 stories house located in prime gated community ( Seagate ). 1 block from the ocean, 5 min walk to the beach club. Great opportunity for for owner occupy and rental income ( $167,400 yearly gross income) All tenants on month-to-month lease with on time payments. All apartments have split system units and outdoor space ( 3 balconies with ocean views and backyard), private driveway, laundry room, storage, bike room etc. Do not disturb tenants, showing by appointments only. Please submit your offer with proof of funds

Financial Summary (Actual - 2022)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $167,400 $48.52
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $167,400 $48.52
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $40,746 $11.81
Net Operating Income $126,654 $36.71

Financial Summary (Actual - 2022)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $167,400
Annual Per SF $48.52
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $167,400
Annual Per SF $48.52
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $40,746
Annual Per SF $11.81
Net Operating Income
Annual $126,654
Annual Per SF $36.71

Property Facts

Price $2,295,000
Price Per Unit $459,000
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.52%
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.24 AC
Building Size 3,450 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1935/2014
Parking Ratio 1.16/1,000 SF
Zoning R3-1 - R3-1

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
4+3 1 - -
1+1 4 - -
4+2 2 - -
2+1 3 - -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07026-0003
Land Assessment
$54,000 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$118,350 (2025)
Total Assessment
$172,350 (2025)
  • Listing ID: 30401099

  • Date on Market: 12/19/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4415 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224