Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4415 Augusta Rd
Savannah, GA 31408
4415 Augusta Rd Savannah , GA 31408 · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 178’ on Augusta Rd
- 204’ on Harrell Dr
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 4415 AUGUSTA RD , SAVANNAH, GA 31408
28,000 SF Retail / Office Space 100+ Surfaced Parking Spaces 2500 AMP 3 PHASE Service Monumental Pylon Signage and Building Signage Available Over 37,000 Vehicle Per Day Traffic Count Next to U.S. Postal Service and Bank of America and Across from KFC 1 Mile from the 4th Largest Port and Fastest Growing Port in America 5 Minutes to Downtown Savannah's Booming 13+ Million Annual Tourists 4 Miles to Savannah International Airport and Gulfstream Aerospace Urban Redevelopment Area - Highway 21 Gateway Target Area Opportunity Zone / Enterprise Zone
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6001501001A | Improvements Assessment | $172,040 |
| Land Assessment | $268,240 | Total Assessment | $440,280 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13127119
Date on Market: 7/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4415 Augusta Rd, Savannah, GA 31408
The Retail Property at 4415 Augusta Rd, Savannah, GA 31408 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS