Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Minutes from I-75 with convenient access to major roadways
  • Building and directory suite entrance signage available
  • Extensive renovations completed in 2020
  • 24-hour tenant access
  • Located near major employers including Lee Health, Suncoast Credit Union, Cintas, and Florida Cancer Specialists
  • Numerous national restaurants and amenities within one mile of the property

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 102
  • 5,026 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $140,728 /YR $11,727 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Previous bank space, centrally located just north of the intersection of Metro Parkway and Colonial Boulevard in one of Fort Myers' main office submarkets; home to many of the most prominent businesses in Fort Myers/ Such as Lee Health, Suncoast Credit Union, Cintas and Florida Cancer Specialists.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Corner Space
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 200
  • 1,403 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $39,284 /YR $3,274 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • May 12, 2026
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 212
  • 1,258 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $35,224 /YR $2,935 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

2 large offices with the remaining floor plan open, situated between a law office and Edward Jones.

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 4th Floor, Ste 402
  • 2,700 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $75,600 /YR $6,300 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 102 5,026 SF 3-5 Years $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $140,728 /YR $11,727 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 200 1,403 SF Negotiable $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $39,284 /YR $3,274 /MO Office - May 12, 2026
2nd Floor, Ste 212 1,258 SF 3-5 Years $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $35,224 /YR $2,935 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
4th Floor, Ste 402 2,700 SF 3-5 Years $28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $75,600 /YR $6,300 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 102

Size
5,026 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $140,728 /YR $11,727 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 200

Size
1,403 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $39,284 /YR $3,274 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
May 12, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste 212

Size
1,258 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $35,224 /YR $2,935 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste 402

Size
2,700 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.00 /SF/YR $2.33 /SF/MO $75,600 /YR $6,300 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 102

Size 5,026 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $28.00 /SF/YR

• After Hours HVAC Available

2nd Floor, Ste 200

Size 1,403 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $28.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available May 12, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste 212

Size 1,258 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $28.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout

4th Floor, Ste 402

Size 2,700 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $28.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout

Property Overview

Metro Park Executive Center is centrally located just north of the signalized intersection of Metro Parkway and Colonial Boulevard, within one of Fort Myers’ most established office submarkets. The building offers excellent regional access and is surrounded by many of the area’s most prominent employers, creating an ideal professional setting for office and medical users. Extensive renovations were completed in 2020, enhancing the property’s overall quality and appeal.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1985/2019
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
4 Stories
Building Size
56,243 SF
Building Class
A
Typical Floor Size
14,061 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
12’
Parking
214 Surface Parking Spaces
Covered Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 4th
  • AECOM
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Banker Lopez Gassler P.A.
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Caring Shepherd HHC Agency, LLC
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 2nd
  • Edward Jones
  • Finance and Insurance
  • 1st
  • Gannett
  • Information
  • 4th
  • HairClub for Men
  • Services
  • 3rd
  • Juniper
  • Services