This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

44214 National Trails Hwy
Newberry Springs, CA 92365
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Chevron branded fuel facility with 6 MPD's selling petroleum served by 1 x 12, 000 and 1 x 20,000 gallon under ground storage tanks
  • 2018 Gross profit of $400,000.
  • The Unbranded C-store is with ABC license.
  • Currently pumping 35,000 gallons a month a a very heathy $1.00 margin and selling $50,000 per month in the store. Total sales for June 2019 $2008,000

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
2,102 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1968/2016
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.88 AC
Zoning
CG

About 44214 NATIONAL TRAILS HWY , NEWBERRY SPRINGS, CA 92365

Chevron branded fuel facility with 6 MPD's selling petroleum served by 1 x 12, 000 and 1 x 20,000 gallon under ground storage tanks. In additions the station has a dedicated diesel area with three dispensers under a canopy served by a 20,000 gallon tank. The Unbranded C-store is with ABC license. Pumping approximately 60,000 gallons a month and selling $80,000pm in the store This Station is being sold in a portfolio which will not be split. The buyer must also purchase 35855 Ghost Town Road, Yermo which is another Chevron branded station for $3,000,000. Total sales price for both stations is $6,000,000 which is non-negotaiable

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0531-031-12
Land Assessment
$174,089
Improvements Assessment
$870,440
Total Assessment
$1,044,529
  • Listing ID: 12028608

  • Date on Market: 3/23/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 44214 National Trails Hwy, Newberry Springs, CA 92365