Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
443 River St
Haverhill, MA 01832
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 80’ on River
- 150’ on Bowley
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
About 443 RIVER ST , HAVERHILL, MA 01832
Investors take notice. This property is for sale as a package deal with the 2 family next door, 447 River Street. Looking for an investment, here it is. The building is currently a Mexican Restaurant with a lease agreement for the building. The gross annual income of $58,800 is for the restaurant and 2 family house. This property is being sold with MLS 72155507 Exit 49 off Route 495 is the River Street exit
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | HAVE-000506-000251-000001 | Improvements Assessment | $132,600 |
| Land Assessment | $141,000 | Total Assessment | $273,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7283641
Date on Market: 5/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 443 River St, Haverhill, MA 01832
The Downtown Haverhill Retail Property at 443 River St, Haverhill, MA 01832 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS