This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

44349 Jackson St
Indio, CA 92201
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
6,428 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1992
Percent Leased
88%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.56 AC
Zoning
C3
Parking
30 Spaces (4.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
90’ on Jackson St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 611-125-041
  • 611-125-018
Land Assessment
$191,588
Improvements Assessment
$766,361
Total Assessment
$957,949
  • Listing ID: 8516385

  • Date on Market: 8/8/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 44349 Jackson St, Indio, CA 92201