This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

444 E Cypress Ave
Redding, CA 96002
444 Cypress · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,488 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1979
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,744 SF
Building FAR
0.55
Lot Size
0.31 AC
Zoning
GC - GC - General Commercial

About 444 E CYPRESS AVE , REDDING, CA 96002

Two parcels with an improved two story office building with access from Cypress Avenue and Grove Street. Plenty of parking for multiple uses and easy ingress/egress. Ready for multiple tenants or a single user. Bring all ideas and uses!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
107-370-046-000
Land Assessment
$140,454
Improvements Assessment
$20,808
Total Assessment
$161,262
  • Listing ID: 17157693

  • Date on Market: 9/10/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 444 E Cypress Ave, Redding, CA 96002