Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
444 Route 115
Saylorsburg, PA 18353
Sunset Bar and Grille · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fully Equipped Bar/Rest.
- Two Apartments - Great Additional Income
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
4,450 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1957/2017
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.38 AC
Zoning
VC - Village Commercial
Frontage
336’ on State Route 115
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15.2.1.8 | Improvements Assessment | $110,230 |
| Land Assessment | $69,000 | Total Assessment | $179,230 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15.2.1.8
Land Assessment
$69,000
Improvements Assessment
$110,230
Total Assessment
$179,230
Listing ID: 35265100
Date on Market: 3/26/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 444 Route 115, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
The Retail Property at 444 Route 115, Saylorsburg, PA 18353 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.