This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4441 Altama Ave
Brunswick, GA 31520
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,860 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1972
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
HC
Parking
46 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
125’ on Altama Avenue

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-06558
Land Assessment
$35,000
Improvements Assessment
$9,920
Total Assessment
$44,920
  • Listing ID: 20554390

  • Date on Market: 8/7/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4441 Altama Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520