Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
445 Park Blvd
Ogden, UT 84401
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent location in Ogden. Located along the Ogden Rive Walk Way. Upper floor has addition Kitchen and large banquet room seating +110 guests.
Building Size
10,570 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
1.09 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
112 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
108’ on Park Blvd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $812,360 |
| Land Assessment | $393,360 | Total Assessment | $1,205,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 02-050-0002
- 02-049-0015
Land Assessment
$393,360
Improvements Assessment
$812,360
Total Assessment
$1,205,720
Listing ID: 17094401
Date on Market: 9/3/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 445 Park Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401
The East Central Ogden Retail Property at 445 Park Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS