Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4450 Bauer Farm Dr
Lawrence, KS 66049
Bauer Farms Apartment Land · Land For Sale
·
6.91 AC

Investment Highlights
- This property is ready for development and approved for multi-family residential.
- The site is located minutes from downtown and KU, and has quick access to the K-10 bypass.
- The properties has all utilities available to the site.
Property Facts
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 023-068-28-0-40-05-001.00-0 | Improvements Assessment | $460,495 |
| Land Assessment | $180,164 | Total Assessment | $640,659 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
023-068-28-0-40-05-001.00-0
Land Assessment
$180,164
Improvements Assessment
$460,495
Total Assessment
$640,659
Listing ID: 14865668
Date on Market: 1/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4450 Bauer Farm Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049
The West Lawrence Land Property at 4450 Bauer Farm Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.