Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Close to large housing project, Public transportation nearby

Park Facts

Total Space Available 700 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

4455 Twain Ave
4455 Twain Ave
350 - 700 SF | $21.60 - $24.60 /SF/YR $1.80 - $2.05 /SF/MO $232.50 - $264.79 /m²/YR $19.38 - $22.07 /m²/MO $630.00 - $1,348 /MO $7,560 - $16,170 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1959
Building Size
2,810 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,405 SF
Parking
4 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste C
  • 350 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $24.60 /SF/YR $2.05 /SF/MO $8,610 /YR $717.50 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • May 15, 2026

Suite C- Prime location along highly trafficked road, close to restaurants, Home Depot, I-8 and I-15. Approx. 350 sq ft. office space with private restroom. Located on first floor, corner end unit, open layout with new LVP flooring and private restroom. Parking for 1 vehicle, no overnight parking. Gross Lease, water, and trash included. Min 1-year lease term at $2.05 per sq. ft.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Corner Space
  • Open-Plan
  • 2nd Floor, Ste G
  • 350 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $7,560 /YR $630.00 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Suite G- Prime location along highly trafficked road, street front signage, close proximity to restaurants, Home Depot, I-8 and I-15. Approx. 350 sq ft. office space with private restroom. Located on second floor, corner end unit, open layout with tile flooring. Parking for 1 vehicle, no overnight parking. Gross Lease, water, and trash included. Min 1-year lease term at $1.80 per sq. ft.

  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Corner Space
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste C 350 SF 1 Year $24.60 /SF/YR $2.05 /SF/MO $8,610 /YR $717.50 /MO Office Full Build-Out May 15, 2026
2nd Floor, Ste G 350 SF 1 Year $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $7,560 /YR $630.00 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
4455 Twain Ave
4455 Twain Ave
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1959
Building Size
2,810 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,405 SF
Parking
4 Spaces

4455 Twain Ave - 1st Floor - Ste C

Size
350 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$24.60 /SF/YR $2.05 /SF/MO $8,610 /YR $717.50 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
May 15, 2026

4455 Twain Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste G

Size
350 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $7,560 /YR $630.00 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

4455 Twain Ave - 1st Floor - Ste C

Size 350 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $24.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available May 15, 2026

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan

4455 Twain Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste G

Size 350 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan

Park Overview

4455 Twain Ave. Consists of a 2 story office building as well as a one story flex space located to the east. These spaces were built in 1968 and are now located across the street from the Hanover Mission Gorge Apartments. Within walking distance of the trolley station

Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 13607986

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4455 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120