Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
447 Centre St
Newton, MA 02458
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
13,240 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.76
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
BU1 - Business Use 1
Amenities
- Bus Line
About 447 CENTRE ST , NEWTON, MA 02458
On Centre street in the heart of Newton Corner right off exit 17 east bound from the Mass Pike(i90). Heading towards Newton Centre. corner lot access to public parking retail space has extremely high ceilings
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | NEWT-000012-000012-000011 | Improvements Assessment | $1,529,700 |
| Land Assessment | $401,400 | Total Assessment | $1,931,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
NEWT-000012-000012-000011
Land Assessment
$401,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,529,700
Total Assessment
$1,931,100
Listing ID: 12015736
Date on Market: 3/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 447 Centre St, Newton, MA 02458
The Newton Corner Retail Property at 447 Centre St, Newton, MA 02458 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS