Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4473-4479 Idaho St
San Diego, CA 92116
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,237 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1942 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.24/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM-2-5 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 2,237 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1942 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.24/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-2-5 |
About 4473-4479 IDAHO ST , SAN DIEGO, CA 92116
APARTMENT ADVISORS, INC. IS PROUD TO PRESENT 4 INCOME PRODUCING UNITS WITH STRONG CURRENT AND HISTORIC RENTS IN THE HEART OF NORTH PARK!!!! These 4 units are fully rented and show true pride in ownership. Units have all been well maintained and upgraded. The front home is a beautiful Spanish style 3 bed 1 bath house with private yards and parking. Back 3 units are 1 bed 1 bath units with alley access, parking, yards and AC. Live in one unit and rent the rest or keep them fully occupied with great tenants that have always paid rent on time! Well maintained and upgraded 4 units, (1) 3 bed 1 bath house and (3) 1 bed 1 bath garden style apartments. Upgrades include luxury vinyl plank floors, quartz countertops, newer appliances, electrical upgrades, plumbing upgrades, roof repairs (with transferable warranty), paint, AC, ceiling fans, etc... The front house also has in-unit laundry, central heat/AC, driveway parking for 4 and a large storage shed. Some of the 1 bedroom units have private yards and parking. Large 7,000 sf lot with street to alley access has potential to add a 5th unit (zoned RM-2-5). This property is turn key with consistent and stable rents, make it yours today!!!!!
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 1 | $3,150 | 917 |
| 1+1 | 3 | $1,575 | 440 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 446-101-05 | Improvements Assessment | $420,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,400,000 | Total Assessment | $1,820,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19104372
Date on Market: 4/3/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4473-4479 Idaho St, San Diego, CA 92116
The North Park Multifamily Property at 4473-4479 Idaho St, San Diego, CA 92116 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings