Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained

Executive Summary

The CS Organization is pleased to present 448 East 26th Street to market. This solid 12 Family Building in Flatbush consists of 12 Rent Stabilized units. The building spans 10,000sf and sits on a unique 4,000 SF lot. Zoned R6, 448 East 26th Street is primely located a few blocks from the Flatbush Avenue commercial corridors, benefiting from high foot traffic, strong visibility, high traffic count. The central location offers seamless connectivity to public transportation. 448 East 26th Street is nestled in a thriving
submarket of Brooklyn with consistent demand for rental housing.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $293,229 $30.23
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $293,229 $30.23
Taxes $46,348 $4.78
Operating Expenses $41,321 $4.26
Total Expenses $87,669 $9.04
Net Operating Income $205,560 $21.20

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $293,229
Annual Per SF $30.23
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $293,229
Annual Per SF $30.23
Taxes
Annual $46,348
Annual Per SF $4.78
Operating Expenses
Annual $41,321
Annual Per SF $4.26
Total Expenses
Annual $87,669
Annual Per SF $9.04
Net Operating Income
Annual $205,560
Annual Per SF $21.20

Property Facts

Price $1,999,999
Price Per Unit $166,667
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 10.27%
Gross Rent Multiplier 14.6
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 9,698 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1910
Parking Ratio 0.2/1,000 SF
Zoning R6 - R6 - Medium density residential district

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Smoke Free
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 1 - -
2+1 7 - -
3+1 4 - -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Challenging for drivers
10/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
05212-0049
Land Assessment
$90,000 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$300,600 (2026)
Total Assessment
$390,600 (2026)
Annual Taxes
$46,348 ($4.78/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40044094

  • Date on Market: 4/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 448 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226