Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
447-449 Keap St
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,644 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1910 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | M1-2/R6A/MX8 - M1 districts include light industrial uses, such as woodworking shops, repair shops, and wholesale service and storage facilities. | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 7,644 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | M1-2/R6A/MX8 - M1 districts include light industrial uses, such as woodworking shops, repair shops, and wholesale service and storage facilities. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Tub/Shower
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 3+1.5 | 1 | - | - |
| 4+2 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02374-0023 | Improvements Assessment | $1,138,500 |
| Land Assessment | $282,600 | Total Assessment | $1,421,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02374-0023
Land Assessment
$282,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,138,500
Total Assessment
$1,421,100
Listing ID: 33489147
Date on Market: 10/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 447-449 Keap St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 447-449 Keap St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings